Skip to content ↓

Contact a Member of Staff

Leadership Team 
 

Headteacher Mr P Jackson
Deputy Headteacher Ms L Holden
Deputy Headteacher Ms F Linter
Assistant Head Teacher Mr M Baker
  Miss R Chew
  Mr S Gibson
  Ms M Karolyi
  Ms E Woods
Senior Lead Practitioner Mr P Munroe
Executive Business Manager Ms A Bovis

Directors of Learning  

Achilles House Mr M James
Cavalier House Mrs C Wybourn
Resolute House Mrs R Cross
Victory House Mrs N Lee

Assistant Directors of Learning  

Achilles House Mrs S Massey
Cavalier House Ms S Wood
Resolute House Mr J Capon
Victory House Mrs L Singleton

Subject Leaders 

Alternative Curriculum, PSHE Ms H Dent-Cowan
Art Mr P Munroe
Business Studies Mr S West
Dance & Drama
Ms J Mash
Design Technology Ms I Mawn
English Mrs E Hayward
Geography Mr P Ahern
Health & Social Care Ms A Grady
History Mr E Clendennen
ICT Mr J Collins
Mathematics Mr D Prescott
Media Studies Ms N Lee
Modern Foreign Languages Mr M Simone
Music Mr G Gannon
Physical Education Mrs S Beck
Politics Mr T Morgan
Psychology Ms E McDowall
Religious Studies, CIT & Beliefs Mr P Evans
Science Ms L Barter
Sociology Mrs E Hayward

Whole School Responsibility 

House Co-ordinator Mr P Coley
Initial Teacher Training Mr A Plank
  Mr S Gibson
Literacy Coordinator Mrs S Mahomed
Transition Co-ordinator Mrs J Dodsworth
Alternative Curriculum, PSHE Ms H Dent-Cowan
Pupil Premium Interventions Officer Ms L Tuffrey

SEND Team 

SENCO Ms R Rosina
Assistant SENCO Mrs M Harris
Admin Assistant Mrs S Richardson
CLA Coorinator Mrs S Williams
Lead Teacher of the Deaf Mrs K Martin

Subject Teachers  

Childrens Team 

Childrens’ Team Manager Mrs T Latchford
Home School Support Worker Mrs C Rodwell
Attendance Officer Mrs S Stratford

Finance Team 

Finance Manager Mrs A Bovis
Assistant Finance Director Miss L Tarry
Finance Officer Finance Officer

Administrative Team 

PA to Headteacher Mrs J Shelbourne
Career Guidance Adviser Mrs C Patrick
Deputy Director of Sixth Form Mrs D Humphrey
Sixth Form Supervisor Mrs Humphrey
Data and Examinations Manager Ms K Clark
Cover/Exam Secretary Mrs S Dane
Librarian Mrs D Peace
Network Manager Mr M Bushell
Receptionist Mrs C Aladeselu
Senior Reprographic Technician Mr C Dixon
Work Experience Co-ordinator Mrs B Sanders
Trust HR Manager Mrs S Bowers

Curriculum Assistants 

English Mrs S Howes
Humanities Mr T Bent
Maths Miss S Hewitt
Performing Arts Mrs P Reed  
Science Mrs J Magor  

Site Services  

Sixth Form Team 

Director of Sixth Form Mrs E Woods
Deputy Director of Sixth Form
Mrs D Humphrey

ICT Engineers