Skip to content ↓

Clubs

We have a wide range of clubs before, during and after school to give our students as many opportunities as possible to explore extra-curricular activities, and to spend time with their friends in a safe environment.

No need to register - just turn up

Please see the timetable of activities below

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8am-8.30am Breakfast Club - Hall 8 - 8:30am Breakfast Club - Hall 8 - 8:30am Breakfast Club - Hall 8 - 8:30am Breakfast Club - Hall 8 - 8:30am Breakfast Club - Hall 8 - 8:30am
    Year 7 & 8 Badminton - 7:45am start   Year 9 & 10 Basketball - 7:45am start  
           
Breaktime Library Assistants Library Assistants Library Assistants Library Assistants Library Assistants
  Break Club - SEN - Invite only - SEN Unit

Break  Club - SEN - Invite only - SEN Unit

Break   Club - SEN - Invite  only - SEN Unit Break Club - SEN - Invite only - SEN Unit Break Club -SEN - Invite only - SEN Unit
    Brass Group - Practice room 1      
           
Lunchtime Library Assistants Library Assistants Library Assistants Library Assistants Library Assistants
  Lunch Club - SEN - Invite only - SEN unit Lunch  Club - SEN - Invite only - SEN  unit Lunch   Club - SEN  - Invite only - SEN unit Lunch Club - SEN - Invite only - SEN unit Lunch Club -SEN - Invite only - SEN unit
           
After School

Homework Club - B1 - 3pm to 4pm

Year 7

Homework Club - B1 - 3pm to 4pm

                            Year 8

Homework Club - B1 - 3pm to 4pm

Year 9

Homework Club - B1 - 3pm to 4pm

Year 7

Homework Club - B1 - 3pm to 4pm

Year 8 

 

Y7 Sign Language Club

HI Unit

Y10 Spanish Film Club 3pm-4pm B9

Y9 Signing Choir

HI Unit

Y9 Debate club 3pm - 4pm 

Week A

E2

 
   

Y7 Signing Choir 

HI Unit 

Y9 Music Technology

GGA 

Week A

Y10 Coursework session

GGA

Week A

 
   

Y12 Drop in session -GGA - Week A

Y8 Ukulele Club

GGA

Week B

Y7 Keyboard Club 

GGA Week B

 
   

Y11 Drop in session

GGA

Week B

Y7 Drama Club

Y7 Latin/Roman History Club

Week B

H3

 
   

Y7 Chess Club 

B3

Y8 Boys Football 

Y7 Gardening Club

B3

 
   

Reading Club -Invite only

Library 

Y8 Girls Football 

Y11 IT/CS Club

B5

 
   

Y8 Puzzle Club

A7

Y8 Hockey (Mixed)

Y9 Enterprise club 

B13

 
   

Geog On 

A13

Y8 Badminton

(Mixed)

Y10 Enterprise Club

B10

 
   

Y7 Latin/Roman History Club Week A

H3

Y8 Table Tennis (Mixed) Y9 Boys Football  
   

Y7 Coding Club

B1

  Y9 Handball (Mixed)  
    Y7 Boys Football   Y9 Badminton (Mixed)  
    Y7 Girls Football    Y9 Netball   
    Y7 Rugby      
    Y7 Netball       
    Y7 Table Tennis